Grubb, Gary Assistant Principal
McClanahan, G. Principal
Murray, Marilark Assistant Principal

Adcock, Deborah Life Science/7th Grade Teacher
Allen, Valerie 6th Grade ELA ESS Teacher
Baker, Jennifer Math/Science Instructional Specialist
Bunch, Kristopher Teacher
Carter, Kim 8th Grade Georgia Studies
Clayton, Stephanie Art Teacher/Yearbook Adviser
Daughtrey, Jodi 6th Grade Mathematics, Team Leader
Emmet, Eric 8th Grade - Georgia Studies
Fox, Robin 7th Grade/Science Teacher
Gaither, Jessica Math Connections
Gibson, Autumn 8th Grade ESS
Gilreath, Rebekah 8th Grade ELA
Greeson, Bailie Chorus/Drama/Music Appreciation
Greeson, Stacey ESS Teacher
Grindrod, Linda ESS Teacher
Hill, Sherri District Family Engagement Specialist
Hoyle, Rachel ESS Math 6th
Hunt, Leigh-Ann Media Specialist
Jackson, Autum 8th grade math teacher
Knight, Brooke 7th Grade Math Teacher
Langston, Chuck 7th Grade Social Studies
Langston, Timothy 8th Grade Science
Lawson, Blake Connections - Keyboarding Teacher
Ledford, Preston 8th Grade ELA
Leonard, Alicia 8th Grade Physical Science
Lingle, Heaven 7th Grade ELA
Little, Brian Connections/Physical Education Teacher
Mathis, Teresa 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Moore, Melanie Physical Education
Mosley, Janice 7th Grade Math
Naymick, Joe Career Development
Orr, Ricky Wrestling Coach
Peacock, Jill ESS/7th Grade ELA
Peacock, Judson 6th grade Social Studies
Quinones, Francisco 6th Grade Science Teacher
Rhinehart, Candice 7th Grade Social Studies
Richardson, Rebecca 7th Grade ELA
Rodriguez, Laramie Connections - Band Director
Salmon, Andrea 706-625-9545
Schwartz, Ashli Social Studies Reach Teacher- Grades 7 and 8
Stutts, Anna School Counselor
Tatum, Rebecca 6th Grade ELA/Reading
Taylor, KaLeigh Speech-Language Pathologist
Vaughn, Christy Math - 8 Grade
Wallin, Amanda 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Westmoreland, Jessica 6th Grade Mathematics
Wilson, Kasey 8th grade ESS ELA
Wolfe, Laura 6th grade science
Worley, Daniel ESOL Instructor
Wyatt, Dixie Agriculture Teacher
Wyatt, Shannon Lead ESS/6th Grade and 7th Grade Math Teacher

Bennett, Geneva Paraprofessional
Callahan, Brenda Paraprofessional
Hopkins, Kim ESS Paraprofessional
Hufstetler, Phyllis Receptionist
Smith, Amelia Cafeteria Manager
Smith, Tabitha School Nurse
VanHouten, Connie Family Advocate
Worley, Tammy Registrar